India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Delhi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Delhi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Delhi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7944,222
LuandaAngola 8,0184,983
LuenaAngola 7,6144,732
La PlataArgentina 15,7489,786
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,22310,081
La RiojaArgentina 16,52810,271
LaboulayeArgentina 16,24410,094
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,49810,252
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8189,830
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5986,586
LavertonAustralia 10,1926,333
LearmonthAustralia 6,8984,287
LongreachAustralia 9,2195,729
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2185,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9326,793
Low HeadAustralia 10,5386,548
LinzAustria 5,7293,560
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6494,132
LerwickUk 6,6504,132
La PazBolivia 16,23310,087
LavrasBrazil 14,1838,813
LencoisBrazil 13,4488,357
LinharesBrazil 13,6308,470
LondrinaBrazil 14,8629,235
LomBulgaria 5,0313,126
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7016,650
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3157,031
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Langara, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9126,781
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2556,994
London, OnCanada 11,7507,302
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9435,557
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5126,533
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7965,466
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,95610,536
LanzhouChina 2,6341,637
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,358844
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9959,318
LimonCosta Rica 15,2319,464
LarnacaCyprus 4,1482,578
LimassolCyprus 4,2032,612
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9674,330
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9674,330
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1293,809
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6528,484
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6698,494
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6908,507
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6328,471
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9749,927
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,31910,141
LuxorEgypt 4,3902,728
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0869,375
Laucala BayFiji 12,0287,474
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0903,163
Le MansFrance 6,7634,203
LilleFrance 6,5064,043
LyonFrance 6,4544,010
LambarnGabon 7,8144,856
LastourvilleGabon 7,5844,713
LibrevilleGabon 7,8264,863
LeipzigGermany 5,8513,636
LindenbergGermany 5,7333,563
LamiaGreece 5,1153,178
LarissaGreece 5,1103,176
LemnosGreece 4,8833,034
LimnosGreece 4,8693,025
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3408,289
LabeGuinea 9,3605,817
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7477,300
La CeibaHonduras 14,7989,196
La MesaHonduras 14,8649,237
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 620385
LudhianaIndia 282175
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0293,747
LatinaItaly 5,8893,659
LatronicoItaly 5,6503,511
LecceItaly 5,4693,398
LodwarKenya 5,2253,247
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7001,678
LiepajaLatvia 5,3403,319
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2473,261
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2993,914
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,2433,258
LabuanMalaysia 4,7692,963
LuqaMalta 5,8563,639
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4398,351
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0968,760
LashioMyanmar 2,1481,335
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6657,870
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6577,865
LagosNigeria 8,0855,024
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1733,836
LillehammerNorway 6,0143,737
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 430267
La VictoriaParaguay 15,4819,620
LimaPeru 16,77810,426
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0933,165
LisbonPortugal 7,7784,833
LeninbadRussia 1,462909
LevsiRussia 3,5612,213
LungiSierra Leone 9,5895,959
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7143,551
LanzaroteSpain 8,5895,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1004,412
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1493,821
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1413,816
LatakiaSyria 3,9512,455
LampangThailand 2,5421,579
LoeiThailand 2,7911,734
Lop BuriThailand 2,8561,775
LomeTogo 8,3105,164
LeemingUk 6,7554,198
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6494,132
London, EnglandUk 6,7274,180
London-GatwickUk 6,7244,178
LynehamUk 6,8404,251
L’VovUkraine 5,0273,124
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5362,819
LozovajaUkraine 4,1322,568
LubnyUkraine 4,3962,732
LuckUkraine 4,9333,065
LuganskUkraine 3,9172,434
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8747,378
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1837,571
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3798,314
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4088,332
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1708,184
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4007,084
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1227,533
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5557,802
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3658,305
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9777,442
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0537,490
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3757,069
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2387,605
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7658,554
Larned, KsUsa 12,6017,830
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6117,837
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7097,897
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0387,480
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4187,095
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0257,473
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5417,793
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4457,733
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4707,749
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5117,774
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7537,925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2757,628
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5577,182
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2817,010
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4457,733
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2457,609
Libby, MtUsa 11,3627,061
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0727,502
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7087,275
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8888,009
Llano, TxUsa 13,3788,313
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8918,011
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8637,993
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8727,999
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9548,050
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3797,692
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3827,694
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0148,087
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5017,147
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0948,137
Luling, TxUsa 13,5138,397
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0807,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2837,633
LivingstoneZambia 7,5564,695
LundaziZambia 6,5584,075
LusakaZambia 7,1684,454
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -