India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Delhi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Delhi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Delhi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1794,461
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4364,621
OranArgentina 16,13410,026
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9104,294
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7915,463
OstendeBelgium 6,5094,045
ObidosBrazil 14,1988,823
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2655,136
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3517,054
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3527,054
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,00210,565
OdenseDenmark 5,9823,717
OtavaloEcuador 15,8829,870
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4147,714
OuluFinland 5,3873,348
OroomiehIran 3,1411,952
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1803,840
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9975,591
ObihiroJapan 6,0093,734
OfunatoJapan 5,9493,697
OitaJapan 5,1603,206
OkayamaJapan 5,3433,320
OkinoerabuJapan 5,0173,118
OmaezakiJapan 5,7313,561
OmuJapan 5,9673,708
OnahamaJapan 5,9203,678
OsakaJapan 5,4873,410
OshimaJapan 5,8313,623
OtaruJapan 5,8283,622
OwaseJapan 5,5613,456
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9104,915
OujoaMorocco 7,3244,551
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0986,896
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3887,698
OphirNew Zealand 12,3897,699
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7427,918
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3107,650
OcotalNicaragua 15,0039,323
OrlandNorway 6,0883,783
OsloNorway 5,9903,722
OhotskRussia 5,9583,702
OkhotskRussia 5,9583,702
OlekminskRussia 4,7742,967
OlenekRussia 4,9963,104
OmskRussia 2,9551,836
OnegaRussia 4,7992,982
OrenburgRussia 3,1571,962
OymyakonRussia 6,0013,729
OviedoSpain 7,3484,566
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8393,628
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7614,202
OdessaUkraine 4,4702,778
OvrucUkraine 4,7212,934
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5747,814
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1057,522
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0837,508
Oconto, WiUsa 11,7067,274
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3627,060
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8818,005
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8197,345
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3757,069
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2127,589
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Oolitic, InUsa 12,3247,658
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2768,250
Orono, MeUsa 11,1466,926
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,8127,340
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5687,188
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1487,549
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4647,745
Owosso, MiUsa 11,8317,352
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8858,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -