Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Delhi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Delhi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Delhi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8988,015
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4771,539
ParanaArgentina 15,9579,916
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6099,700
PehuajoArgentina 16,11310,013
PergaminoArgentina 15,9859,934
PigeArgentina 16,15110,036
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,27610,114
PosadasArgentina 15,4449,597
PresidenciaArgentina 15,8679,860
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,84710,469
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6949,752
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8794,896
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0294,368
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1245,670
ParakouBenin 8,0124,979
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8367,976
ParacatuBrazil 14,1998,823
ParanaBrazil 14,0768,747
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6749,119
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7259,150
ParintinsBrazil 14,3558,920
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9868,069
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1249,398
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2248,839
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1998,202
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9818,067
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6008,451
PeixeBrazil 14,1198,773
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2018,203
PicosBrazil 13,1768,188
PiraiBrazil 14,1298,780
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3438,913
PompeuBrazil 14,1028,763
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2729,490
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8878,630
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9419,285
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3969,567
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,0549,355
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0558,734
PosseBrazil 14,0088,705
PlevenBulgaria 4,9203,057
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9063,049
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4382,137
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4836,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1745,701
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1796,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3387,045
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5467,175
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0316,855
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4896,518
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8766,759
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2777,007
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9156,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6476,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4266,479
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1366,920
ParronChile 16,91510,511
Puerto AysenChile 16,78410,429
Puerto MonttChile 16,97710,550
Punta ArenasChile 16,25110,098
PingbianChina 3,4782,161
PeralesColombia 15,3019,508
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6099,078
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,3149,516
PragueCzech Republic 5,7213,555
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8498,606
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6488,481
PoloDominican Republic 13,8188,587
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6218,464
PichilingueEcuador 16,0819,993
PortoviejoEcuador 16,14210,031
PuyoEcuador 16,0139,951
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3132,680
ParisFrance 6,5904,095
PerpignanFrance 6,6804,151
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6945,402
Port-GentilGabon 7,9554,943
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,63310,336
PotsdamGermany 5,8053,608
PatrasGreece 5,1813,220
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0945,030
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7705,450
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3418,290
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8518,607
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7339,156
PecsHungary 5,4273,372
PuneIndia 1,168726
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,1062,552
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6672,900
PadovaItaly 5,9233,680
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9803,716
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9123,674
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9303,685
PantelleriaItaly 6,0563,763
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0523,761
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2113,859
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9003,666
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7723,587
PiacenzaItaly 6,0973,788
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0613,767
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9013,667
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8943,663
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6603,517
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9253,682
PrizziItaly 5,9103,673
PakseLaos 3,2942,047
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,5512,207
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8103,611
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8393,629
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7625,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,3583,330
PatheinMyanmar 2,2261,383
PutaoMyanmar 1,9881,235
PyiMyanmar 2,1291,323
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9296,791
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5827,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6827,881
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8449,224
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8174,858
PohangNorth Korea 4,9153,054
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5802,846
PadidanPakistan 913567
PanjgurPakistan 1,301808
ParachinarPakistan 896557
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,408875
PeshawarPakistan 803499
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6105,350
PilarParaguay 15,6589,730
PiscoPeru 16,81410,449
PiuraPeru 16,51710,264
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,11410,013
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8052,986
PoznanPoland 5,5503,449
PrzemyslPoland 5,1113,176
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5844,713
PortalegrePortugal 7,6164,732
Porto Portugal 7,6404,747
PavelecRussia 4,1512,580
PecoraRussia 4,2982,671
PermRussia 3,6482,267
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9514,320
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8373,006
PjatigorskRussia 3,4762,160
PoronajskRussia 5,9363,689
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9072,428
Providenja BayRussia 8,0384,995
PskovRussia 4,9543,079
PodorSenegal 9,3325,799
PopradSlovakia 5,2853,284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8225,482
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9934,967
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7744,209
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3021,430
Port SudanSudan 4,1602,585
ParamariboSuriname 13,6418,477
PiteňSweden 5,5733,463
PalmyraSyria 3,7212,313
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1049,386
PhetchabunThailand 2,7981,739
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6981,677
PhraeThailand 2,6101,622
PhuketThailand 3,1991,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,1711,970
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9701,845
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9951,861
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7858,566
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0134,358
PoltavaUkraine 4,2782,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6009,694
PradoUruguay 15,5939,689
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4849,622
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3457,671
Pana, IlUsa 12,3247,659
Paoli, InUsa 12,3017,644
Paris, IlUsa 12,2377,604
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5867,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2888,258
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1557,553
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9538,049
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7287,909
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5997,208
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2428,229
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1977,579
Perry, OkUsa 12,8087,959
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8867,386
Philo, OhUsa 12,0927,514
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0518,110
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8997,394
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9398,040
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9177,405
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9867,448
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7297,288
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5147,155
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7287,910
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0027,458
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1487,549
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8798,003
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2646,999
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4408,352
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7657,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2646,999
Portage, WiUsa 11,8237,347
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3287,039
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5277,163
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9617,433
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9808,066
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3647,062
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1047,521
Princeton, InUsa 12,4537,738
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5597,183
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5787,816
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6569,107
PetaukeZambia 6,8594,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -