Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Delhi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Delhi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Delhi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,400870
ShkoderAlbania 5,3373,316
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4944,036
SaltaArgentina 16,30010,129
San AntonioArgentina 16,34510,157
San LuisArgentina 16,51710,264
San RafaelArgentina 16,70610,381
Santa RosaArgentina 16,32310,143
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,25710,102
SarmientoArgentina 16,52010,265
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4296,481
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4266,479
SalzburgAustria 5,8183,616
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0571,899
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8571,776
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4295,859
SaveBenin 8,0945,030
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8139,826
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,4173,366
SalvadorBrazil 13,1908,196
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2829,496
SantaremBrazil 14,1568,797
SantosBrazil 14,4108,954
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4939,006
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1588,798
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8437,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8889,252
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3789,556
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2188,835
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1948,199
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5798,438
São PauloBrazil 14,4248,963
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4408,973
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8489,848
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2278,219
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1678,182
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0398,724
SobralBrazil 12,8838,006
SoureBrazil 13,4848,379
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,6768,499
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3169,518
SurubimBrazil 12,6577,865
SadovoBulgaria 4,8913,039
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0303,126
SofiaBulgaria 5,0193,119
SiemreapCambodia 3,2302,007
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8526,743
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3137,030
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9896,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4936,520
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0465,621
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7786,698
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0286,853
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4677,126
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1266,292
Scott, SkCanada 10,9966,833
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5426,551
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9506,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2046,962
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8145,477
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2406,984
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1986,959
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6196,599
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3776,449
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7986,710
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2336,980
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2326,979
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6556,621
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8455,496
SalCape Verde 10,0746,260
SantiagoChile 16,92110,515
SewellChile 16,88910,495
ShanghaiChina 4,2482,640
ShantouChina 3,9702,467
ShenyangChina 4,3982,733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,9079,263
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6379,095
San JoseCosta Rica 15,2849,498
SibenikCroatia 5,6213,493
SplitCroatia 5,5793,467
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7083,547
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0793,777
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6488,481
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6178,461
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6488,481
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5998,451
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7058,516
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6838,503
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7318,533
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7478,543
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6298,469
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6168,461
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6938,509
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7038,515
San GabrielEcuador 15,8209,830
SalloumEgypt 4,9703,089
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9933,103
SohagEgypt 4,4642,774
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1862,601
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0899,377
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5159,641
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4473,385
StrasbourgFrance 6,2093,858
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,4848,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5698,432
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5982,236
SchleswigGermany 6,0393,753
StuttgartGermany 6,0933,786
SamosGreece 4,7332,941
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9373,068
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0033,109
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5315,301
SiguiriGuinea 9,0525,625
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9639,298
SzegedHungary 5,2833,283
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5483,447
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5924,718
SagarIndia 549341
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 652405
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5734,706
SemnanIran 2,3651,470
ShahroudIran 2,2541,401
ShirazIran 2,3891,485
ShannonIreland 7,2704,518
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2683,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6363,502
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,4563,390
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0883,783
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2623,891
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6283,497
SigonellaItaly 5,7873,596
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0905,648
SagaJapan 5,0383,131
SaigoJapan 5,2663,272
SakaiJapan 5,2673,273
SakataJapan 5,7923,599
SapporoJapan 5,8553,638
SaseboJapan 4,9883,100
SendaiJapan 5,8933,662
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,2983,292
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0843,159
ShinjoJapan 5,8343,626
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5343,439
ShirakawaJapan 5,8563,639
ShizuokaJapan 5,7403,567
SumotoJapan 5,4383,379
SuttsuJapan 5,7693,585
SuwaJapan 5,6923,537
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,66910,980
SavannakhetLaos 3,1091,932
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1883,224
SiluteLithuania 5,2913,288
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1633,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5833,470
SalimaMalawi 6,5684,082
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9803,095
SibuMalaysia 4,6872,912
SanMali 8,5375,305
SegouMali 8,6615,382
SikassoMali 8,7195,418
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3533,326
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9729,304
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9981,863
SainshandMongolia 3,4142,121
SafiMorocco 8,0555,005
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2695,138
SittweMyanmar 1,8431,145
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2743,898
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2743,899
SaiqOman 2,0481,273
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6851,669
SurOman 1,8981,179
SialkotPakistan 505314
SibbiPakistan 912567
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5389,656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,82110,453
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4403,381
SandomierzPoland 5,1973,229
SniezkaPoland 5,6163,490
SuwalkiPoland 5,1713,213
SzczecinPoland 5,7043,545
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8314,866
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1295,673
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4608,364
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9743,713
Satu MareRomania 5,0813,157
SibiuRomania 4,9733,090
SulinaRomania 4,5262,813
SadrinskRussia 3,2392,013
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9373,068
SalekhardRussia 4,2802,660
SaratovRussia 3,6312,257
SejmcanRussia 6,4644,017
SelagoncyRussia 4,8863,036
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6154,111
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6942,917
SmolenskRussia 4,6222,872
SociRussia 3,7132,307
SortovalaRussia 4,9973,105
SuntarRussia 4,7452,949
SurgutRussia 3,6432,264
SverdlovskRussia 3,4002,113
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1602,585
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3038,267
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0895,027
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3652,712
SingaporeSingapore 4,1522,580
SliacSlovakia 5,3633,333
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6882,913
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4612,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4004,599
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0524,382
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1834,464
SevilleSpain 7,5624,699
SennarSudan 4,7902,976
ShambatSudan 4,7892,976
ShendiSudan 4,6542,892
StenseleSweden 5,7573,578
StockholmSweden 5,5723,463
StorlienSweden 5,9583,703
SundsvallSweden 5,6773,528
SantisSwitzerland 6,0973,789
SongeaTanzania 6,2483,883
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0281,882
SongkhlaThailand 3,4202,125
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8351,762
Surat ThaniThailand 3,1521,959
SurinThailand 3,1041,929
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1715,077
SokodeTogo 8,1745,080
SfaxTunisia 6,2203,865
SousseTunisia 6,1963,851
SamsunTurkey 3,9442,451
SiirtTurkey 3,4152,122
SivasTurkey 3,8632,401
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7361,079
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1754,459
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9704,331
SarataUkraine 4,5472,825
SarnyUkraine 4,8683,025
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1782,596
SumyUkraine 4,3122,680
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1761,352
SaltoUruguay 15,7179,767
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3057,647
Safford, AzUsa 13,1258,156
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3167,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3458,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4187,717
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8957,391
Salem, InUsa 12,3017,644
Salem, OrUsa 11,5907,202
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2467,610
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3458,292
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5368,412
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0308,097
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3767,691
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4608,364
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6917,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5537,179
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8257,969
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7177,902
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6167,839
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4637,123
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8888,009
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6097,835
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1817,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3017,644
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3217,035
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3387,046
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6767,877
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Selma, AlUsa 13,0758,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6917,265
Seymour, InUsa 12,3017,644
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3837,695
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8487,362
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1638,179
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0957,516
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9677,436
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0197,468
Southport, NcUsa 12,5837,819
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4717,749
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1677,561
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3047,646
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6697,251
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6317,849
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6015,345
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7257,286
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4187,716
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5917,203
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7297,288
State College, PaUsa 11,8847,385
State University, MsUsa 13,0148,087
State University, NmUsa 13,2648,242
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1957,578
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3247,658
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3087,648
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3777,691
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0577,493
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5837,198
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8858,007
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7627,930
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5427,172
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4327,725
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5897,202
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,547961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8189,208
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4608,986
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2308,843
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5095,288
SocotraYemen 2,9951,861
SenangaZambia 7,6344,744
SerenjeZambia 6,8644,265
SeshekeZambia 7,6504,754
SolweziZambia 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -